ORGANISING COMMITTEE

Marie-Pierre Gleizes (co-chair) Universitè Paul Sabatier, France
email: Marie-Pierre.Gleizes[_this_is_an_at_]irit.fr

Jorge J. Gomez-Sanz (co-chair) Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain
email: jjgomez[this_is_an_at_]sip.ucm.es

STEERING COMMITTEE

Paolo Ciancarini, University of Bologna
Michael Wooldridge, University of Liverpool
Joerg Mueller, Technische Universitat Clausthal
Gerhard Weiss, Software Competence Center Hagenberg GmbH (SCCH)


PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

Federico Bergenti (Universita degli Studi di Parma, Italy)
Carole Bernon (University Paul Sabatier, France)
Olivier Boissier (ENS Mines Saint-Etienne, France)
Massimo Cossentino (ICAR-CNR, Italy)
Keith Decker (University of Delaware, USA)
Scott DeLoach (Kansas State University, USA)
Virginia Dignum (Utrecht University, The Netherlands)
Klaus Fischer (DFKI GmbH, Germany)
Ruben Fuentes (Universidad Complutense, Spain)
Paolo Giorgini (University of Trento, Italy)
Laszlo Gulyas (AITIA International Inc.,Hungary)
Brian Henderson-Sellers (University of Technology, Australia)
Vincent Hilaire (Belfort-Montbeliard Technology University, France)
Tom Holvoet (K.U. Leuven, Belgium)
Vicent Julian Inglada (Universidad Politecnica de Valencia, Spain)
Joao Leite (Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal)
Juergen Lind (Iteratec, Germany)
Viviana Mascardi (Universit√° di Genova, Italy)
Frederic Migeon (Paul Sabatier University, France)
Simon Miles (King's College London, UK)
Haris Mouratidis (University of East London, UK)
Andrea Omicini (Universita di Bologna, Italy)
Juan Pavon (Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain)
H. Van Dyke Parunak (TechTeam Government Solutions, USA)
Michal Pechoucek (Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic)
Carlos Jose Pereira de Lucena (PUC-Rio, Brazil)
Anna Perini (Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy)
Fariba Sadri (Imperial College, UK)
Onn Shehory (Haifa University, Israel)
Viviane Torres da Silva (PUC-Rio, Brazil)
Alessandro Ricci (Universita di Bologna, Italy)
Arnon Sturm (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel)
Laszlo Varga (Computer and Automation Research Institute, Hungary)
Eric Yu (University of Toronto, Canada)
Danny Weyns (K.U. Leuven, Belgium)
Michael Winikoff (University of Otago, New Zealand)